$6.90
Virgin Organic Red Raspberry Seed Oil (cold pressed, unrefined) is highly moisturizing and emollient. It possesses an exceptionally high proportion of alpha and gamma tocopherols (Vitamin E), polyphenols and other...
Virgin Organic Red Raspberry Seed Oil (cold pressed, unrefined) is highly moisturizing and emollient. It possesses an exceptionally high proportion of alpha and gamma tocopherols (Vitamin E), polyphenols and other...

FREE
SHIPPING

100% MONEY
BACK GUARANTEE

ONLINE
SUPPORT 24/7

FREE
SHIPPING

100% MONEY
BACK GUARANTEE

ONLINE
SUPPORT 24/7

Availability: 15 In Stock

Virgin Organic Red Raspberry Seed Oil (cold pressed, unrefined) is highly moisturizing and emollient. It possesses an exceptionally high proportion of alpha and gamma tocopherols (Vitamin E), polyphenols and other antioxidants. It is also rich in Vitamin A and contains up to 83% omega-3 and omega-6 fatty acids, which are necessary for proper skin function. It enhances barrier function and repair, decreases trans-epidermal water loss, improves moisturize, cell signaling, cell immunity, and anti-inflammatory activity. Red Raspberry Seed Oil has more pronounced anti-inflammatory properties than avocado, grapeseed, hazelnut and wheatgerm oils and may prove to be the most effective oil to use in the treatment of eczema, psoriasis and other skin conditions. Its high content of Vitamin A makes it a good choice for inclusion within acne formulations. Red Raspberry Seed Oil also offers the skin broad spectrum protection from damaging UV-A and UV-B rays. It can be added to any formulation to add protection against the sun. The SPF of red raspberry seed oil has been found to be equal to that of titanium dioxide and has been rated to have an SPF as high as 28-50. Its strong antioxidant properties and stable shelf life can help to extend the life of more fragile ingredients included within the same formulation. Virgin Red Raspberry Seed Oil. Extracted without solvents or chemical processing. It is an excellent oil used in cosmetic preparations to carry nutrients to the skin. Rich in skin-soothing components, including Vitamin A and essential fatty acids, it has high levels of tocopherols (antioxidants), which hydrate the skin and leave it feeling soft and smooth. Raspberry seed oi is becoming popular with massage therapists for its skin healing properties, though it is typically in dilution (10% recommended). It is highly recommended for use in cosmetics, hair and skin care. It is a key ingredient in creams, lotions, massage oil, face oil, and body oil. GENERAL INFO: Botanical Name- Virgin Raspberry Seed Oil (Rubus idaeus) oil. Country of Origin- Chile Extraction Method- Cold Press/Unrefined Texture- Liquid Color- Dark Yellow Scent- Very faint earthy scent. Shelf Life- 2 years

Virgin Organic Red Raspberry Seed Oil (cold pressed, unrefined) is highly moisturizing and emollient. It possesses an exceptionally high proportion of alpha and gamma tocopherols (Vitamin E), polyphenols and other antioxidants. It is also rich in Vitamin A and contains up to 83% omega-3 and omega-6 fatty acids, which are necessary for proper skin function. It enhances barrier function and repair, decreases trans-epidermal water loss, improves moisturize, cell signaling, cell immunity, and anti-inflammatory activity. Red Raspberry Seed Oil has more pronounced anti-inflammatory properties than avocado, grapeseed, hazelnut and wheatgerm oils and may prove to be the most effective oil to use in the treatment of eczema, psoriasis and other skin conditions. Its high content of Vitamin A makes it a good choice for inclusion within acne formulations. Red Raspberry Seed Oil also offers the skin broad spectrum protection from damaging UV-A and UV-B rays. It can be added to any formulation to add protection against the sun. The SPF of red raspberry seed oil has been found to be equal to that of titanium dioxide and has been rated to have an SPF as high as 28-50. Its strong antioxidant properties and stable shelf life can help to extend the life of more fragile ingredients included within the same formulation. Virgin Red Raspberry Seed Oil. Extracted without solvents or chemical processing. It is an excellent oil used in cosmetic preparations to carry nutrients to the skin. Rich in skin-soothing components, including Vitamin A and essential fatty acids, it has high levels of tocopherols (antioxidants), which hydrate the skin and leave it feeling soft and smooth. Raspberry seed oi is becoming popular with massage therapists for its skin healing properties, though it is typically in dilution (10% recommended). It is highly recommended for use in cosmetics, hair and skin care. It is a key ingredient in creams, lotions, massage oil, face oil, and body oil. GENERAL INFO: Botanical Name- Virgin Raspberry Seed Oil (Rubus idaeus) oil. Country of Origin- Chile Extraction Method- Cold Press/Unrefined Texture- Liquid Color- Dark Yellow Scent- Very faint earthy scent. Shelf Life- 2 years

size chest(in.) waist(in.) hips(in.)
XS 34-36 27-29 34.5-36.5
S 36-38 29-31 36.5-38.5
M 38-40 31-33 38.5-40.5
L 40-42 33-36 40.5-43.5
XL 42-45 36-40 43.5-47.5
XXL 45-48 40-44 47.5-51.5
size chest(in.) waist(in.) hips(in.)
XS 34-36 27-29 34.5-36.5
S 36-38 29-31 36.5-38.5
M 38-40 31-33 38.5-40.5
L 40-42 33-36 40.5-43.5
XL 42-45 36-40 43.5-47.5
XXL 45-48 40-44 47.5-51.5
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat.
Just added to your wishlist:
My Wishlist
You've just added this product to the cart:
Go to cart page